The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
  1
* All Day-Holiday/Closings

2
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 1:00 PM-The End Weavers
* 5:30 PM-MSTCi
* 5:30 PM-Reading for Life
* 6:00 PM-Boy scouts
* 6:00 PM-Knitters Club
* 6:00 PM-River Park West Neighbors
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Knitters
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Night Toastmasters

3
* 10:00 AM-Michiana Rug Hookers
* 10:30 AM-Getting Started with iMovie
* 12:00 PM-AA 50 minute group
* 3:00 PM-Back To School Scavenger Hunt
* 5:30 PM-Michiana Amateur Radio Club, Inc
* 6:30 PM-Antioch Glory Center Church

4
* 10:10 AM-Whistlestop Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Forever learning book club
* 11:00 AM-Whistlestop Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Youth Service Bureau of St. Joseph County
* 12:00 PM-Genealogy Roundtable Discussion
* 1:00 PM-Spinners
* 2:00 PM-Sew What?
* 2:00 PM-South Bend VA Outpatient Clinic
* 3:00 PM-Around the Bend Production Company
* 5:30 PM-Quilts with Love
* 5:30 PM-Reading for Life
* 5:30 PM-Write Project
* 6:00 PM-Genealogy Resources
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scouts of Northern Indiana-Michiana
* 6:00 PM-TRI VALLEY R/C CLUB
* 7:00 PM-St. Joseph Valley Investors Club

5
* 10:00 AM-Water Color Society
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church
* 4:00 PM-First Fridays Book Sale

6
* 10:00 AM-Community for Peace and Nonviolence
* 10:00 AM-Council Oak Woodcarvers Club
* 10:00 AM-River Bend Quilt Guild
* 10:00 AM-Upsilon Omicron Zeta Graduate Chapter Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
* 1:00 PM-AA womens group
* 1:30 PM-Delta Sigma Theta South Bend Alumnae Chapter
* 3:00 PM-Brownie and Junior Troop 000-22
* 3:00 PM-Live Music @ Main presents: The Ember Jar
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming at River Park!


W
e
e
k
37
7


8
* 10:00 AM-Embroiderer''s Guild - Dragging Threads
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor maidens
* 10:30 AM-The Michiana Moms Group
* 2:00 PM-Women Veterans United, Org
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:30 PM-Gregor the Overlander
* 5:00 PM-North Liberty Garden Club
* 5:00 PM-Write YOUR Story
* 5:30 PM-Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority
* 5:30 PM-Knute Rockne Memorial Kiwanis Club of Granger CANCELLED
* 6:00 PM-Basic Computing
* 6:00 PM-Schuyler Colfax Chapter Daughters of the AM. Rev, (DAR)

9
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 11:30 AM-eBooks for Beginners
* 12:00 PM-AAUW American Asociation of University Women
* 12:30 PM-Corvilla
* 1:00 PM-Normain Homemakers Purdue Extension
* 1:00 PM-The Cover Girls
* 1:30 PM-Ladies Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 3:30 PM-Villa's at Georgetown North
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scouts of Northern Indiana-Michiana
* 5:30 PM-Reading for Life
* 5:30 PM-Wild Tree
* 6:00 PM-Boy scout
* 6:00 PM-Country Villaage Homeowners Assoc
* 6:00 PM-Diabetes Risk Assessment and Testing with United Health Services
* 6:00 PM-Preserving Summer's Harvest
* 6:30 PM-La Leche League of South Bend
* 6:30 PM-VKBC
* 7:00 PM-Michiana Watershed, Inc.
* 7:00 PM-Northern Indiana Railway Society

10
* 12:00 PM-AA 50 minute group
* 12:30 PM-Wed. Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Gaming @ Main
* 6:30 PM-Antioch Glory Center

11
* 10:10 AM-Whistlestop Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ancestry.com for Intermediate Users
* 10:30 AM-The Michiana Moms Group
* 11:00 AM-Whistlestop Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Around the Bend Productions
* 1:00 PM-Notre Dame Law School Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Mock Newbery Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen & Tween DIY: Manga-inspired Locker Decor
* 5:30 PM-Reading for Life
* 6:00 PM-Kingdom Image
* 6:00 PM-Lakeville Branch Book Club
* 6:00 PM-River Park Neighborhood Association
* 6:00 PM-Transforming Action through Power-TAP
* 6:30 PM-League of Women Voters

12
* 10:00 AM-Clara Shively China Painters Club
* 10:00 AM-Lori's Ladies
* 10:00 AM-The Scrapy Quilters
* 10:00 AM-Water Color Society
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church
* 12:30 PM-APIC IN-Region 2
* 3:30 PM-Community Forum for Economic Development

13
* All Day-Wacky Wonka Mini-Golf!
* 10:00 AM-Delta Sigma Theta Sorority
* 10:00 AM-Hoosier Heartland American Needlepoint Guild
* 10:00 AM-Individual Development Account Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Falling Leaves
* 12:00 PM-Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority
* 12:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 1:00 PM-AA womens group
* 1:00 PM-Family meeting
* 2:30 PM-Main-ly Movies presents: Muppets Most Wanted
* 3:00 PM-Pretty Empowered, Inc.


W
e
e
k
38
14


15
* 10:00 AM-Holistic moms
* 10:00 AM-Ladies of Notre Dame/St. Mary's morning book group
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor maidens
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Ronald McDonald Visits Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book Talkers
* 1:00 PM-AFTERNOON QUILTERS
* 1:00 PM-Curves Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 5:00 PM-Write YOUR Story
* 5:30 PM-Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
* 5:30 PM-APS Study Group
* 6:00 PM-American Association of University Women

16
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 1:00 PM-The End Weavers
* 4:00 PM-Friendship Bracelets Craft
* 4:30 PM-Indiana State Teachers Association
* 5:30 PM-MSTCi
* 5:30 PM-Reading for Life
* 6:00 PM-100 Black Men of Greater South Bend
* 6:00 PM-Classic Movie Night: Angels With Dirty Faces
* 6:00 PM-Delta Kappa Gamma and AAUW
* 6:00 PM-FAA Safety Team
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Knitters
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Night Toastmasters
* 6:30 PM-Community Forum for Economic Development
* 6:30 PM-St Joseph County Soil and Water Conservation District
* 6:30 PM-VKBC
* 7:00 PM-Tutt's Star Light, Star Bright Evening Storytime

17
* 10:10 AM-Toddlertime
* 10:15 AM-Centre Branch Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Ronald McDonald visits River Park Storytime!
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddlertime
* 12:30 PM-AA 50 minute group
* 1:00 PM-North Liberty Homemakers
* 3:00 PM-SJC Bridges Out of Poverty
* 3:00 PM-St. Joseph County Health Department
* 4:00 PM-Make Your Own Music Video
* 4:30 PM-Getting Started with iMovie
* 5:00 PM-100 Black Men of Greater South Bend
* 5:30 PM-100 Black Men of Greater South Bend CANCELLED
* 6:30 PM-Antioch Glory Center

18
* 10:10 AM-Whistlestop Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Forever learning book club
* 11:00 AM-Whistlestop Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Knitters, Spinners
* 2:00 PM-Sew What?
* 2:00 PM-South Bend VA Outpatient Clinic
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts
* 3:00 PM-Greater St Joe Valley AARP Chapter
* 4:00 PM-Pizza Garden and Snack
* 5:30 PM-Quilts with Love
* 5:30 PM-Reading for Life
* 6:00 PM-Frack Free Michiana
* 6:30 PM-Challenger little league
* 6:30 PM-South side book club
* 6:30 PM-Southhampton Villa Homeowners Assoc
* 7:00 PM-Magicians guild of Michiana
* 7:00 PM-The River Valley Rabbit Club

19
* 10:00 AM-Sewing Group
* 10:00 AM-SJRMC
* 10:00 AM-Water Color Society
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-The Michiana Moms Group
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church

20
* 9:00 AM-FOL Public Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Council Oak Woodcarvers Club
* 10:00 AM-Town Garage Sale/Library Book Sale
* 11:00 AM-Talk Like a Pirate Party
* 12:00 PM-Save Point
* 1:00 PM-AA womens group
* 2:00 PM-Read to a Canine Friend
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop #00087


W
e
e
k
39
21
* 1:00 PM-Studio 304 Grand Opening

22
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor maidens
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-The Michiana Moms Group
* 10:30 AM-Western Branch Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 5:00 PM-Lasalle Square/LWW committee
* 5:00 PM-Write YOUR Story
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scouts 00283 00320
* 5:30 PM-Sew Happy Quilters
* 6:00 PM-Beginning Excel

23
* 10:00 AM-Internet Support Group for Entrepreneurs
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 11:30 AM-Introduction to PowerPoint
* 12:30 PM-The Family Connection
* 1:00 PM-The Cover Girls
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 5:30 PM-Boy Scouts of America - Pack 364
* 5:30 PM-Reading for Life
* 6:00 PM-FAA Safety Team
* 6:00 PM-National MS society
* 6:00 PM-Oak Park Estates Homeowners Association
* 6:30 PM-Library Book Club
* 6:30 PM-United Religious Community and Center for Social Concerns
* 6:30 PM-VKBC
* 7:00 PM-Michiana Writer''s Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Preschool Storytime

24
* All Day-Staff Development Day
* 4:00 PM-National MS society CANCELLED

25
* 10:10 AM-Whistlestop Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Whistlestop Storytime
* 12:30 PM-Memorial Hosp.-Prenatal Care Coordination
* 3:00 PM-Around the Bend Productions
* 5:30 PM-Reading for Life
* 6:00 PM-Farmington Square Homeowner's Association
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 00375
* 6:00 PM-The Garden Quarter
* 6:30 PM-Boy Scouts of America
* 6:30 PM-Create A Plastic Lid Wind Chime!

26
* 10:00 AM-Friday Comfort Quilters
* 10:00 AM-Holistic moms
* 10:00 AM-Takes and Mistakes Investment Club
* 10:00 AM-Water Color Society
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church
* 2:00 PM-Indiana Attorney General's Office

27
* 12:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 1:00 PM-AA womens group
* 2:30 PM-Girl Scout Troops 30135 and 30309
* 3:00 PM-Cell Group/Christ Chapel
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming


W
e
e
k
40
28


29
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor maidens
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Western Branch Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:15 PM-Board Meeting
* 5:00 PM-Write YOUR Story

30
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:00 PM-Human Rights Commission
* 4:00 PM-John Adams Class of 1960
* 5:30 PM-MSTCi
* 5:30 PM-Reading for Life
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Knitters
* 7:00 PM-Preschool Storytime

       

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.