The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
23
      1
* 10:00 AM-Council Oak Rug Hookers
* 10:00 AM-Pat's sewing
* 10:15 AM-Centre Township Branch Storytime
* 12:00 PM-AA
* 1:30 PM-Girl scouts
* 5:30 PM-Michiana Amateur Radio Club, Inc
* 5:30 PM-River Park Neighborhood Association

2
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Genealogy Roundtable
* 1:30 PM-Daughters of the American Revolution meet
* 1:30 PM-Knitters
* 2:00 PM-Sew What
* 4:00 PM-Friends of the Library Member Sale
* 4:00 PM-North Liberty Elementary School
* 5:30 PM-QUILTS WITH LOVE
* 5:30 PM-Talk With Your Baby
* 6:00 PM-River Park West Neighborhood – RPWN
* 6:30 PM-Clay-Granger Lions Club

3
* All Day-Seuss StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor society
* 10:30 AM-Fiber Friends
* 11:00 AM-Summer Reading Challenge Launch
* 1:30 PM-Hospice Grief Group
* 4:00 PM-Friends of the Library Public Book Sale
* 4:00 PM-Summer Reading Kick-Off Party

4
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-CSI
* 10:00 AM-Fairy Garden and Plant Swap
* 10:00 AM-North Liberty Elementary School
* 10:30 AM-Children Learn Russian - Intermediate Level
* 11:00 AM-On Your Mark, Get Set, Read: Centre Family Event
* 1:00 PM-Aa
* 1:00 PM-Edison 4-H Club
* 1:00 PM-Gaming in Lakeville


W
e
e
k
24
5
* All Day-StoryWalk

6
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 11:00 AM-River Park Book Chat
* 3:00 PM-Villas at Lake Blackthorn
* 3:30 PM-Graduation Open House
* 4:00 PM-4-H Cake Decorating Class
* 5:30 PM-Fernwood at Cleveland Section Two HOA
* 5:30 PM-North Liberty Garden Club

7
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-The Michiana Mom's Group
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 2:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 2:30 PM-Villas at Georgetown North
* 4:00 PM-Summertime Bingo
* 4:00 PM-Tutt Branch Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scouts Troop 00558
* 6:00 PM-Fathers First
* 6:00 PM-Jr Falcon Football
* 6:00 PM-Knitters Club
* 6:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, Poof!
* 6:00 PM-Silly Olympics at River Park
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Knitters
* 6:30 PM-A Taste of Zen Meditation

8
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 9:30 AM-Storytime On The Go: Watch a Circus Tent Raising
* 10:00 AM-Miami Trails Congregation of Jehovah’s Witnesses
* 10:00 AM-Pat,s sewing
* 10:15 AM-Centre Township Branch Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-River Park Branch Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Book club
* 12:00 PM-AA
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scouts
* 3:00 PM-Beat Your Boredom
* 4:00 PM-South Bend MS Support Group
* 5:00 PM-Zumba!
* 5:30 PM-Miami Village Neighborhood Association
* 5:30 PM-River Park Neighborhood Association

9
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book Bags Book Club
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Notre Dame Law School Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Roz Puppets presents: The Sword in the Stone
* 4:00 PM-North Liberty Elementary School
* 6:00 PM-Clay Township 4-H Club
* 6:00 PM-Hermitage Estates Neighborhood Association
* 6:00 PM-Lakeville Branch Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Western Branch Storytime

10
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-Apostiloic house god
* 10:00 AM-Claire Shivley China Painters
* 10:00 AM-Sewing Club
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor society
* 4:00 PM-Community Forum for Economic Justice

11
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-Council Oak Woodcarvers Club
* 10:00 AM-Hoosier Heartland ANG Chapter
* 10:00 AM-North Liberty Elementary School
* 10:30 AM-Children Learn Russian - Intermediate Level
* 11:00 AM-Zeta Phi Zeta Soroity, Inc.
* 11:30 AM-Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Inc. Eta Mu Omega Chapter
* 12:00 PM-Girls' Fellowship Group
* 1:00 PM-Aa
* 2:00 PM-Doctor Who Club
* 2:30 PM-Children's Book Club
* 2:30 PM-Friend Zone - CANCELLED
* 3:00 PM-Gaming
* 3:00 PM-Main-ly Movies presents: The 5th Wave


W
e
e
k
25
12
* All Day-StoryWalk

13
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-Embroider's Guild
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor maidens
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Curves book Club
* 3:30 PM-The Michiana Mom's Group
* 5:30 PM-Northern Indiana Railway Society

14
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:15 AM-Firefighter Storytime at Francis Branch Library
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 11:00 AM-Exploring Your Digital Library
* 12:00 PM-AAUW American Association of University Women
* 1:30 PM-Ladies book club
* 2:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:00 PM-Tutt Branch Storytime
* 6:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, Dance
* 6:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, Poof!
* 6:00 PM-SCA Barony of the White Waters
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Knitters
* 6:30 PM-Country Village in Georgetown Association
* 6:30 PM-La Leche League of South Bend
* 7:00 PM-The River Valley Rabbit Club

15
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-North Liberty Branch Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Centre Township Branch Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Drawing in 3D
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-River Park Branch Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Color Your World! Coloring Club for Adults
* 12:00 PM-AA
* 1:00 PM-Get In the Game: Cook!
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scouts
* 3:00 PM-Riley High Quiz Bowl Team
* 4:00 PM-Make A Joyful Noise
* 5:00 PM-Zumba!
* 6:00 PM-21 (Almost) Free Things To Do in Chicago
* 6:00 PM-4-H Cake Decorating Class
* 6:00 PM-Lightroom 101

16
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-Read to a Canine Friend
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Chopin Fine Arts Club
* 1:30 PM-Knitters
* 2:00 PM-Sew What
* 4:00 PM-North Liberty Elementary School
* 5:30 PM-QUILTS WITH LOVE
* 5:30 PM-Social Security: Your Questions Answered
* 6:00 PM-Western Branch Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Nourish Your Mind and Body with Essential Oils
* 6:30 PM-Southside Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Magicians roundtable of michiana
* 7:00 PM-Michiana Astronomical Society

17
* All Day-National Week of Making with littleBits
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor society
* 10:30 AM-Fiber Friends
* 1:30 PM-Hospice Grief Group
* 2:00 PM-Take Flight!

18
* All Day-National Week of Making with littleBits
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-North Liberty Elementary School
* 11:00 AM-Yoga for Senior Citizens
* 1:00 PM-Aa
* 1:00 PM-Tawny Lake Homeowners Association
* 2:00 PM-Gaming
* 3:00 PM-Board Game Getaway


W
e
e
k
26
19
* All Day-StoryWalk

20
* All Day-National Week of Making with littleBits
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-Miami Trails Congregation of Jehovah's Witnesses
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor maidens
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Smoke Free St. Joe
* 11:00 AM-Book Talkers
* 12:00 PM-Riverbend Haiku Poetry
* 2:00 PM-Roz Puppets presents The Sword in the Stone
* 4:00 PM-Board Meeting
* 4:30 PM-Smoke Free St. Joe
* 5:30 PM-Michiana Philatelic Study Group
* 5:30 PM-RACES

21
* All Day-National Week of Making with littleBits
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 11:00 AM-Hummer Hubbub at the Francis Branch Library
* 1:00 PM-Antiques Study Group
* 1:00 PM-Knit/crochet group
* 2:00 PM-Ready, Set, Magic with Ronald McDonald
* 4:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, Zoo-m!
* 4:00 PM-Tutt Branch Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Reading for Life
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scouts Troop 00558
* 6:00 PM-Radio Amateur Civil Emergency Service of St. Joseph Co.
* 6:00 PM-St. Joseph County SWCD
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Knitters
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Night Toastmasters
* 6:30 PM-Latin Dance at the Library
* 7:00 PM-Michiana Writers Workshop

22
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 9:00 AM-Storytime reserve extra room
* 10:00 AM-North Liberty Branch Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Centre Township Branch Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lightroom 101
* 10:30 AM-River Park Branch Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Shirleys quilters
* 12:00 PM-AA
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scouts
* 1:00 PM-Roz Puppets presents The Sword and the Stone
* 3:00 PM-Francis Branch Summer Cinema
* 3:00 PM-Game On! Fun with Nerf!
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to 3D Printing with Makerbot Mini
* 5:00 PM-Zumba!
* 5:30 PM-NL Pack 241 Tiger Den
* 6:00 PM-Drawing in 3D
* 6:00 PM-University of Notre Dame TRiO Programs
* 6:00 PM-University of Notre Dame TRiO Programs

23
* All Day-National Week of Making with littleBits
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 2:00 PM-On Your Toes with Southold Dance
* 3:00 PM-Potawatomi Zoo
* 4:00 PM-North Liberty Elementary School
* 5:00 PM-Reading for Life
* 5:30 PM-Brain Aneurysm & AVM Support Group
* 6:00 PM-Frack Free Michiana CANCELLED
* 6:00 PM-Get in the Game with Lego Pictionary!
* 6:00 PM-Precious Pals INC***Group Mentoring Program for Teenage Girls
* 6:00 PM-Western Branch Storytime

24
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-Friday Comfort Quilters
* 10:00 AM-Takes and Mistakes Investment Club
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor society
* 12:00 PM-Apostolic House of God
* 3:00 PM-Gaming

25
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 3:00 AM-Gaming
* 10:00 AM-Council Oak Woodcarvers Club
* 10:00 AM-North Liberty Elementary School
* 10:00 AM-The Garden Quarter, Inc
* 10:00 AM-The Garden Quarter, Inc
* 11:00 AM-Teen Chalk Challenge
* 1:00 PM-Aa
* 1:00 PM-Save Point Gaming: Summer Smash!


W
e
e
k
27
26
* All Day-StoryWalk

27
* All Day-Fore!
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-I-STEM/SBCSC
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor maidens
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Sew Happy Quilters
* 6:00 PM-Exploring Your Digital Library

28
* All Day-Fore!
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-IN Department of Revenue
* 10:15 AM-Firefighter Storytime at Francis Branch Library
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 1:00 PM-United Health Services/Covering Kids & Families
* 4:00 PM-4-H Cake Decorating Class
* 4:00 PM-Tutt Branch Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Reading for Life
* 6:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, MAGIC with Ronald McDonald
* 6:00 PM-South Bend Expo
* 6:30 PM-Southfield Condo Homeowners Association
* 7:00 PM-Friendly vegan reads

29
* All Day-Fore!
* All Day-StoryWalk
* 10:00 AM-Beth Sewing ladies
* 10:00 AM-North Liberty Branch Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Centre Township Branch Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-River Park Branch Storytime
* 12:00 PM-AA
* 3:30 PM-MACOG
* 5:00 PM-Unity Gardens
* 5:30 PM-Erskine Downs Annual Member Meeting
* 5:30 PM-RPNA
* 6:00 PM-100 Black Men of Greater South Bend

30
* All Day-Fore!
* 10:00 AM-Indiana Housing Authority
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 2:00 PM-LEGOs and littleBits
* 2:00 PM-Sew What
* 4:00 PM-Friends of the Library Member Sale
* 4:00 PM-North Liberty Elementary School
* 4:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, MAGIC with Ronald McDonald
* 5:00 PM-Reading for Life
* 6:00 PM-Western Branch Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Books On Tap at Chicory Cafe

   

W
e
e
k
28
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.