The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
    1
* 10:00 AM-La Leche League of South Bend
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Night Toastmasters

2
* 3:00 PM-Bridges Out of Poverty
* 5:00 PM-League of Women Voters of the South Bend Area
* 5:00 PM-Links Inc
* 5:00 PM-Write YOUR Story

3
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Genealogy Roundtable
* 4:00 PM-Make It Thursday: Pixel Art
* 5:30 PM-PMI MIchiana
* 7:00 PM- St. Joseph Valley Investors Club

4
* 12:00 PM-Habitat for Humanity of St. Joseph County

5
* 10:00 AM-South Bend Area (IN) Chapter The LInks Incorporated
* 10:30 AM-Saturday Stories at Main
* 12:00 PM-Save Point Gaming
* 4:00 PM-Abracadabra Magic With Kevin Wilson
* 4:00 PM-Nation of Peace Israelites


W
e
e
k
37
6


7
* All Day-Holiday/Closings

8
* 5:30 PM-Alpha Kappa Alpha
* 6:30 PM-Erskine Blvd Neighborhood Watch

9
* 4:00 PM-Film Your Own Stunts with GoPro
* 5:00 PM-Write YOUR Story
* 5:30 PM-Brothers of the Wind

10
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime

11
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church

12
* 10:00 AM-Delta sigma theta sorority
* 10:30 AM-Saturday Stories at Main
* 10:30 AM-South Bend Area Genealogical Society
* 11:00 AM-Alpha Kappa Alpha
* 12:00 PM-Habitat for Humanity of St. Joseph County
* 4:00 PM-Friend Zone


W
e
e
k
38
13


14
* 4:30 PM-Little Buns, Inc.
* 5:00 PM-Michiana Philatelic Study Group
* 6:00 PM-Basic Computing

15
* 11:30 AM-Internet Skills for Beginners
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday Night Toastmasters

16
* 5:00 PM-Write YOUR Story

17
* All Day-Libraries Closed Today for Staff Development Day

18
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church

19
* 10:30 AM-Saturday Stories at Main
* 2:00 PM-Read to a Canine Friend
* 3:00 PM-Live Music @ Main presents: Jack Daly


W
e
e
k
39
20


21
* 10:00 AM-Christ Child Society of South Bend
* 4:00 PM-Community Foundation of St. Joseph County

22
* 10:30 AM-Community Foundation of St. Joseph County
* 5:00 PM-Early Years Count!

23
* 5:30 PM-Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Go Set a Watchman Panel Book Discussion

24
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 4:30 PM-SB150 Community Partners meeting
* 6:30 PM-Challenger Little League

25


26
* 10:30 AM-Saturday Stories at Main
* 3:00 PM-Main-ly Movie Presents: Cinderella (USA, 2015, 112 min, PG)


W
e
e
k
40
27


28
* 4:15 PM-Board Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Introduction to iPads

29
* 11:30 AM-Cloud Computing

30
* 5:00 PM-Write YOUR Story

     

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.