SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Centennial Park Library
Hudson Regional Library
Hugh Embry Library
Land O'Lakes Library
New River Library
Regency Park Library
South Holiday Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adults
Children
Closing
Family
Senior
Teens
Tweens

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
  1
* All Day-Closed - Labor Day holiday

2
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Friends Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Alzheimer's Association Caregiver's Workshop
* 2:00 PM-Hugh Embry Mystery Book Discussion Group
* 4:45 PM-Tuesday Night Stitchers
* 5:30 PM-SCORE: How to Use the Internet in Your Business
* 6:00 PM-Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Pasco Extension: Hydroponic Gardening

3
* 11:00 AM-Alzheimer's Association/Caregiver Support
* 11:00 AM-Basic Computer Skills: Using a Mouse.
* 11:15 AM-Baby Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Storytime +
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-T.A.B. Meeting & Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
* 5:00 PM-Computer Q & A
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club @ Hugh Embry

4
* 9:15 AM-CareerSource Mobile One-Stop Bus
* 11:15 AM-Baby Time
* 11:15 AM-Silly Storytime!
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Silly Storytime!
* 2:00 PM-Technology Training: Keyboard and Mouse Skills
* 2:30 PM-Baby Storytime
* 4:00 PM-P.A.W.S. for Friendship
* 4:30 PM-Read to Your BBFF (Bright and Beautiful Furry Friend)
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:30 PM-Anime Club

5
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Knitters for Charity
* 11:00 AM-SHINE Medicare Help
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Local Mitigation Strategy
* 2:00 PM-Friday Afternoon Films
* 2:00 PM-Tech Time
* 6:00 PM-Teen Game Night

6
* 10:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay
* 11:00 AM-First Saturday Book Club
* 11:00 AM-Silly Saturday Dance Party!
* 11:15 AM-Lego Mania
* 12:00 PM-Korean Drama Club
* 1:00 PM-Gaming Club
* 2:00 PM-Anime Club
* 2:00 PM-Kaleidoscopes
* 2:00 PM-Popcorn and a Movie


W
e
e
k
37
7


8


9
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Alzheimer's Association Caregiver's Workshop
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion Group
* 4:00 PM-TAB & Gaming
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Maniacs
* 4:45 PM-Tuesday Night Stitchers
* 5:00 PM-Teen Volunteer Training
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:30 PM-Teen Gaming Night

10
* 10:00 AM-Computer Skills- MS WORD
* 11:00 AM-Basic Computer Skills: Intro to the Internet.
* 11:15 AM-Baby Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Storytime +
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Guardian Ad Litem Volunteer Recruitment
* 12:00 PM-Meeting of the Friends of the Hudson Library
* 12:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Preschool Storytimes
* 2:00 PM-Senior Social
* 4:00 PM-Anime Club
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 5:00 PM-Computer Q & A
* 5:00 PM-Taste of Sunshine
* 5:30 PM-SCORE Workshop: FOCUSED SELLING SKILLS
* 5:30 PM-SCORE: Advanced Quickbooks
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club (Central Reading Room)

11
* 10:00 AM-LOL Social Seniors
* 11:15 AM-Baby Time
* 11:15 AM-Silly Storytime!
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Silly Storytime!
* 2:00 PM-South Holiday Book Club
* 2:30 PM-Baby Storytime
* 4:00 PM-FRC Robotics
* 4:00 PM-P.A.W.S. for Friendship
* 4:30 PM-Read to Your BBFF (Bright and Beautiful Furry Friend)
* 5:00 PM-Tablet Talk
* 5:00 PM-Taste of Sunshine
* 6:00 PM-Knitting Club

12
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
* 11:00 AM-Knitters for Charity
* 11:00 AM-SHINE Medicare Help
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Friday Afternoon Films
* 2:00 PM-Tech Time

13
* 10:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Friends of Hugh Embry Library Used Book Bazaar
* 11:00 AM-Tween Popcorn and a Movie
* 11:15 AM-Pirates!
* 1:30 PM-Roald Dahl Day!
* 2:00 PM-Children's Craft Corner
* 2:00 PM-Owl Felties
* 2:00 PM-Pre-Teen Gaming
* 2:00 PM-Tote Awesome!


W
e
e
k
38
14


15


16
* 10:00 AM-AARP Defensive Driving
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Alzheimer's Association Caregiver Workshop
* 2:00 PM-Hugh Embry Book Discussion Group
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Maniacs
* 4:45 PM-Tuesday Night Stitchers
* 6:00 PM-Maze Runner Challenge
* 6:00 PM-Teen Open Mic/Coffee House
* 6:30 PM-Family Night Out-"Create! Cook! Eat!"
* 8:00 PM-Submissions for the Teen/Pre-Teen Writing Contest Due

17
* 11:00 AM-Basic Computer Skills - Intro to E-mail.
* 11:15 AM-Baby Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Storytime +
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Guardian Ad Litem Volunteer Recruitment
* 12:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Preschool Storytimes
* 1:30 PM-Land O' Lakes Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Five Wishes Living Will Program
* 2:30 PM-Friends of the Land O'Lakes Library Meeting
* 4:00 PM- It's Not the Stars' Fault Movie Night
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Tween YuGiOh! Club
* 4:00 PM-Viking Voyages
* 5:00 PM-Computer Q & A
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club @ Hugh Embry

18
* 9:15 AM-CareerSource Mobile One-Stop Bus
* 11:15 AM-Baby Time
* 11:15 AM-Silly Storytime!
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Silly Storytime!
* 1:15 PM-Afternoon Movie
* 2:30 PM-Baby Storytime
* 4:00 PM-FRC Robotics
* 4:00 PM-P.A.W.S. for Friendship
* 4:30 PM-Read to Your BBFF (Bright and Beautiful Furry Friend)
* 5:00 PM-Tablet Talk
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 6:30 PM-Teen Program TBA

19
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Knitters for Charity
* 11:00 AM-SHINE Medicare Help
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Friday Afternoon Films
* 6:00 PM-Teen Extreme Arts and Crafts Challenge!

20
* 10:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Carrie's Coupon Class
* 11:00 AM-CoderDojo Tampa Bay
* 11:00 AM-R.P.G. Gaming
* 11:15 AM-Back 2 School Bash
* 12:00 PM-Korean Drama Club
* 2:00 PM-Anime Club
* 2:00 PM-Comic Book Heroes & Villains
* 2:00 PM-Free Family Popcorn & Movie
* 2:00 PM-Kids Crafts-"Teddy Bear Tea Party!"
* 2:00 PM-Tween Time - Pipe Cleaner Ninjas!


W
e
e
k
39
21


22


23
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Alzheimer's Association Caregiver Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Banned Books Movie
* 4:30 PM-Game On!
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Maniacs
* 4:45 PM-Tuesday Night Stitchers
* 5:00 PM-Teen Volunteer Training
* 5:30 PM-SCORE Seminar: E-marketing Concepts.
* 6:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 7:00 PM-5th Annual Teen/Pre-teen Writing Contest Award Ceremony

24
* 10:00 AM-Tablet Time- Tablet Basics
* 11:00 AM-Basic Computer Skills: Files and Folders
* 11:15 AM-Baby Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Storytime +
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Guardian Ad Litem Volunteer Recruitment
* 12:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Preschool Storytimes
* 4:00 PM-Anime Club
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Tween YuGiOh Tournament w/Prizes
* 5:00 PM-Computer Q & A
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club @ Hugh Embry

25
* 10:00 AM-Senior Games
* 11:15 AM-Baby Time
* 11:15 AM-Silly Storytime!
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Silly Storytime!
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to Computers - Mousercise
* 2:30 PM-Baby Storytime
* 4:00 PM-FRC Robotics
* 4:00 PM-P.A.W.S. for Friendship
* 4:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 4:30 PM-Read to Your BBFF (Bright and Beautiful Furry Friend)
* 5:00 PM-Tablet Talk
* 6:00 PM-Knitting Club

26
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Knitters for Charity
* 11:00 AM-SHINE Medicare Help
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Friday Afternoon Films
* 5:30 PM-Family Movie Night
* 6:00 PM-16+ Game Night
* 6:00 PM-Game Zone After Dark

27
* 10:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 10:15 AM-Land O' Lakes Lego Club!
* 1:15 PM-Children's Popcorn and a Movie
* 2:00 PM-Banned Books Movie and Popcorn
* 2:00 PM-Legomania!
* 2:00 PM-Pre-Teen Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Japanese Class


W
e
e
k
40
28


29


30
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Alzheimer's Association Caregiver Workshop
* 2:00 PM-Basic Ipad Class
* 4:30 PM-Chair Yoga
* 4:30 PM-LEGO Maniacs
* 4:45 PM-Tuesday Night Stitchers
* 6:00 PM-Pre-Teen Movie Night
* 6:00 PM-Teen Book Club

       

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.