Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
March 31 - April 06, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Dear Diary, Journaling for Adults
Photography by Noriko Buckles
Photography by Daryl Johnson
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Tobacco Cessation Class
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Story Time
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
1:00 PM - Zumba with Diana- Chairs Optional
3:00 PM - DIY Ceramic Vessels for Tween/Teens
4:30 PM - Sound Bath and Meditation
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Bea
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime Session 1
10:30 AM - Homeschool Introduction to Lavievert Wooden Weaving Loom
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Android Organization and Storage
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Ms. Bea
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
12:00 PM - Book Club - The Last Confessions of Sylvia P. by Lee Kravatz
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - Book Club: An American Beauty
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club: The Paris Apartment
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
3:00 PM - Teen/Tween Pottery for Beginners
4:00 PM - Birdwatching with an Expert
4:15 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Teen Movie Night: Iron Man
6:00 PM - Eco Wonders Camp
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Teen Jewelry Making
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - New Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Repeat)
10:30 AM - Homeschool Sewing for Beginners: Book Sleeve
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Repeat)
11:00 AM - Senior Social Circle
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
2:00 PM - English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Springtime Seed Swap
2:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
3:00 PM - Cricut with Corinne
3:00 PM - Zumba (Chairs Optional)
5:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
5:00 PM - Pottery for Beginners (Adults)
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: How to Recycle Effortlessly
6:00 PM - Pasco County Extension Master Gardener Seminars - Compost Happens
10:00 AM - Alzheimer's Caregiver Support Group
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Mahjong at the Library
11:00 AM - Mindful Chair Yoga
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Cozy Crafting: Pour Painting
3:00 PM - Free Art Closet
3:00 PM - Teen Video Game Night
4:30 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
9:30 AM - AARP Smart Driver Safety Course
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Introduction to Crochet
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Bingo at the Library
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
9:00 AM - Tri County Woodturners' Turn & Learn
10:00 AM - Kids Aloft: Solar Eclipse Hat
10:00 AM - Kids Lego Open Build
10:00 AM - Space Adventure!
10:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Crochet Instruction
10:15 AM - Eclipse Exploration
10:30 AM - Book Club: The Lincoln Highway by Amor Towles
11:00 AM - Introduction to Spanish
11:00 AM - NASA Eclipse Ambassadors
12:30 PM - Tri County Woodturners' Turn & Learn
2:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Adults: New Campaign
2:00 PM - NASA partner Eclipse ambassadors (K-5th)
2:00 PM - Teen DIY: Fun with Shrinky Dinks
2:00 PM - Teen Movie: Spiderman-Across the Spiderverse
3:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
Photography by Noriko Buckles
Photography by Daryl Johnson
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Seminar: Be Healthy, Stay Well
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Story Time
10:15 AM - Playdate @ the Library - Let's Build Together!
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
1:00 PM - MAPS: Eclipse Day
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
2:00 PM - Nutrition Made Easy
2:00 PM - Smartphone Basics
2:30 PM - Partial Solar Eclipse Celebration!
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Jenn
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Wendy
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime Session 1
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Ms. Wendy
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
12:00 PM - STEM For Homeschoolers: DNA Strands
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners Present: Ornamental Grasses
2:30 PM - Afterschool Legos
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
3:00 PM - Toy Assembly for Charity
4:15 PM - Paws for Reading
4:30 PM - Tuning Forks Relaxation
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - TAB Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
10:00 AM - Art FUNdamentals and More
10:00 AM - BayCare Health Screening
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Recurring Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Repeat)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Repeat)
11:00 AM - Relaxation and Expressive Art
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
12:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
2:00 PM - Book Club: Shanghai Girls
2:00 PM - Circus Tent Book Folding
2:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
3:00 PM - Fabric Arts Open Build
6:00 PM - Gopher Tortoise Day Shellabration
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Dual Language Storytime: Rain/Lluvia
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Introduction to Fused Glass
11:00 AM - Mindful Chair Yoga
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Retirement, Disability, Medicare, and Supplemental Security Income and Benefits
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movie: The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
2:00 PM - Book Club - "Lucky"
2:00 PM - Book Club: The Cartographers
3:00 PM - Friends of the South Holiday Library Meeting
3:00 PM - Teen Video Game Night
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
7:00 PM - Tampa Thumakda: Bollywood Workout Class
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Dance, Dance, Freeze
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Introduction to Tools for Adults
11:00 AM - Hello, Homeschool! Poetry Party!
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Free Life Coaching Mini Sessions with Giuliana Cabrera
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
9:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
9:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help - By Appointment
10:00 AM - Free Art Closet
10:00 AM - Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Master Gardener Seminar
10:15 AM - Super Sized Storytime
10:30 AM - Sewing for Beginners: Book Sleeve
10:30 AM - The Lit Club - The Glass Castle
11:00 AM - Adopt a Stuffed Animal for Children
11:00 AM - Introduction to Spanish
1:00 PM - Highland Canine Connect Therapy Dogs
1:00 PM - Teen: Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons (New Campaign)
2:00 PM - DIY Ceramic Vessels (Adults)
2:00 PM - DIY Recycled Paper Clay
2:00 PM - Florida Jazz Express Concert: The Great American Songbook
2:00 PM - Kids Movie: Kiki's Delivery Service
2:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Book Sleeve
3:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
3:00 PM - Teen Time: Scrabble Mania
Photography by Noriko Buckles
Photography by Daryl Johnson
2:30 PM - Team Up!: Adult Jigsaw Puzzle Competition
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Story Time
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
10:30 AM - Tech Help Hour
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
1:00 PM - Zumba with Diana- Chairs Optional
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners: Good Bug, Bad Bug
4:00 PM - Boba Tea Key Rings Grades 6-12
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
6:00 PM - Candy Sushi Grades K-5
6:00 PM - Horror Book Club
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Bea
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime Session 1
10:30 AM - Feeding Tampa Bay: Food Smarts for Adults
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Online Security & Privacy
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Ms. Bea
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
1:00 PM - Health Screening & Education with BayCare
2:00 PM - 3rd Tues. Book Club: Mad Honey
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
4:00 PM - Birdwatching with an Expert
4:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
4:15 PM - Paws for Reading
6:00 PM - Introduction to Amateur Radio (HAM) presented by the East Pasco Amateur Radio Society
10:00 AM - Art FUNdamentals and More
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Recurring Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Repeat)
11:00 AM - Master Gardener Seminar: Houseplants
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Repeat)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
1:00 PM - Kumihimo at New River
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem Volunteer Orientation
2:00 PM - English Conversation Group
2:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
3:00 PM - Adult Craft - Pressed Flower Creations
3:00 PM - Fabric Arts Open Build
3:00 PM - Zumba (Chairs Optional)
4:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Book Sleeve
4:30 PM - Crafty Creations
4:30 PM - Tweens: Sand Art
5:00 PM - Museum+History Series presents: Cigar City Cuban Sandwich Workshop
6:30 PM - Lectures at the Ranch
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - SHINE Presents Medicare 101
11:00 AM - Mahjong at the Library
11:00 AM - Mindful Chair Yoga
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Cozy Crafting: Jewelry Making
2:00 PM - Let's Get Retro!
3:00 PM - Free Art Closet
3:00 PM - Teen Video Game Night
4:00 PM - Rock Painting for Teens and Tweens
4:00 PM - STEM Kids: 3D Pen Spring Bunny
4:30 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
5:00 PM - Library Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Painting Open Studio
6:00 PM - Artisan Vibes: Mushroom Wall Hanging
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Introduction to Crochet
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Retirement, Disability, Medicare, and Supplemental Security Income and Benefits
2:00 PM - Afternoon Cinema- The Color Purple
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Crafternoon: Vinyl Record Mosaic Art
9:30 AM - Genealogy Society Meeting
10:00 AM - Book Lovers' Craft Sale
10:00 AM - Early Learning Coalition Transition to Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Local Author Fest
10:00 AM - Next Gen Writers' Showcase: YouthBeats
10:15 AM - STEAM Saturday
10:30 AM - Author Fest Opening Speaker: Jarod Rosello
10:30 AM - Garden Club Presents: Herbs & Flowers in Containers
11:00 AM - Introduction to Spanish
11:30 AM - Author Talk: Joshua Pearson
11:30 AM - Children's Drawing Workshop: Diary of a Wimpy Kid
11:30 AM - Sci-fi and Fantasy Panel: “Our World and Beyond - Voices of Imagination”
11:30 AM - Young Writers Workshop: Plot like a Pro!
1:00 PM - Author Talk: Kelly Coon
1:00 PM - Children's Authors Panel: Stories to Spark Imagination
1:00 PM - Kids Korner: Read-a-Loud with Karl and Gunner
1:00 PM - Young Writers Workshop: YA by the Bay
2:00 PM - Children's Crafts: Recycled Art
2:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Adults
2:00 PM - Kids Aloft: Cherry Blossom Painting
3:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
Photography by Noriko Buckles
1:00 PM - Adopt a Runaway ( Pet Adoption Event with The Runaways Shelter)
Quilt Show: West Pasco Quilters Guild
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Story Time
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
11:00 AM - Food Smarts for Adults
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee - The Boys in the Boat
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Community Resource Fair
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Jenn
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Wendy & Ms. Carla
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime Session 1
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Ms. Wendy & Ms. Carla
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - Card and Board Games at the Library
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Intermediate Pottery: Throwing with Marbled Clay
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club: The Glass Hotel by Emily St. John Mandel
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
3:00 PM - Kids Board Gaming
4:15 PM - Paws for Reading
Dear Diary, Journaling for Adults
10:00 AM - Art FUNdamentals and More
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Recurring Beginner Mahjong
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Repeat)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Repeat)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Homeschool Introduction to Tools for Junior Woodworkers
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
2:00 PM - English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Thrilling Tales: Storytime for Grown-ups
2:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
3:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
3:00 PM - Fabric Arts Open Build
5:00 PM - DIY Accordion Book
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Ales and Tales Book Club
6:00 PM - Beginner Sewing for Adults
6:00 PM - Writer's Corner
6:30 PM - Self Care for Women: Your Nurturing Voice
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Land O Lakes Book Club
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Rotary Club Meeting
12:00 PM - SHINE: Medicare 101
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
2:00 PM - UF-IFAS Presents: Why Insects Are Good
3:00 PM - Adult Volunteer Appreciation Exhibit
3:00 PM - Community Bird Walk
3:00 PM - Teen Video Game Night
5:30 PM - DIY Color By Number for Tweens + Tweens
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
Adult Volunteer Appreciation Exhibit
9:00 AM - Speed Networking Event
9:30 AM - Thrifty Crafters
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Studio H Open Jam
1:00 PM - Ukulele Jam with TBUS
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Spill the Tea Book Club
3:15 PM - Full STEAM Ahead: Popsicle Stick Catapult
9:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help - By Appointment
10:00 AM - Friends of the Zephyrhills Public Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Spring Community Plant Swap
10:15 AM - Super Sized Storytime
11:00 AM - Introduction to Spanish
11:00 AM - Master Gardeners at Hugh Embry
12:00 PM - Introduction to Tools for Junior Woodworkers
12:30 PM - MAPS: Ancient Masks and Cultures
1:00 PM - Teen: Dungeons and Dragons (New Campaign)
1:00 PM - Teen: Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons (New Campaign)
2:00 PM - Library Lego Club
2:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Book Sleeve
3:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
Dear Diary, Journaling for Adults
Quilt Show: West Pasco Quilters Guild
Photography by Noriko Buckles
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Story Time
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
1:00 PM - Zumba with Diana- Chairs Optional
3:30 PM - Tween Open Studio
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Jenn
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Valerie
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Discarding Your Electronics Safely and Sustainably
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Ms. Valerie
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
3:00 PM - Chess This Out!
4:15 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Free Art Closet
5:00 PM - Try It Tuesday: Bookmarks
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?