SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Buenaventura Lakes Branch
Hart Memorial Central Library
Kenansville Branch Library
Outreach
Poinciana Branch Library
Veterans Memorial--St. Cloud
West Osceola Branch Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Event
Book Club
Children's Event
Community Event
Community Event for Kids
Computer Workshop
Exhibit
Family Event
Friends of the Library
Holiday/Library Closed
Kids Craft
Story Time
Summer Reading
Teen Event
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Babies
Toddlers
Preschoolers
K-5
Teen
Adult
Families
Tween
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
Click the underlined Event to register online.
All events in the Library are free and open to the public.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
  1
* All Day-Holiday / Library Closed: Labor Day

2
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me

3
* 4:00 PM-Flick Lit
* 6:00 PM-Book Battles: Bloody Jack vs. Ship Breaker

4


5
* 4:00 PM-Lego Ninjago Challenge

6



W
e
e
k
37
7


8
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language Class

9
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 6:30 PM-Correo Electrónico

10
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to Windows
* 3:30 PM-Flick Lit
* 6:00 PM-Teen Ambassadors Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Veteran Suicide Prevention with Operation SAVE
* 7:00 PM-Cosplay Top Hat Workshop

11
* 6:00 PM-One Word At A Time -- Kissimmee Writers Group
* 6:00 PM-Throwback Thursday Movie: As You Wish

12
* 4:00 PM-Spa Science

13
* 2:00 PM-Pirate Party


W
e
e
k
38
14
* 2:00 PM-Tertulia

15
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language Class
* 6:00 PM-International Dot Dayish

16
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 6:30 PM-Poetry Slam

17
* 2:00 PM-Working with Windows
* 6:00 PM-Teen Geeks: Prevent Digital Piracy

18
* 6:00 PM-Critique Group -- Kissimmee Writers Group
* 6:00 PM-Write On!

19


20
* 12:00 PM-Volunteer Fair


W
e
e
k
39
21
* 1:00 PM-Meet the Author: Tim Dorsey

22
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language Class

23
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 6:00 PM-Deaf Education Series

24
* 2:00 PM-Intro to the Internet
* 4:00 PM-Idea Builders
* 6:00 PM-Ready, Set, Game!

25
* 10:30 AM-Marydia Community Storytime

26
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Library Bag-of-Books Sale
* 4:00 PM-Calling All Cahills

27
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Library Bag-of-Books Sale
* 2:00 PM-Saturday Matinee


W
e
e
k
40
28


29
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language Class

30
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 1:00 PM-One World Adoption

       

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.