SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Buenaventura Lakes Branch
Hart Memorial Central Library
Kenansville Branch Library
Outreach
Poinciana Branch Library
Veterans Memorial--St. Cloud
West Osceola Branch Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
Arts & Cultural
Authors & Book Clubs
Business & Finance
Children's Event
Community Room
Exhibits
Family
Films & Music
Friends of the Library
Gardening
Holiday/Library Closed
Literacy & Learning
Nature
Out and About Storytime
Poetry & Writing
Science & Math
Storytime
Summer Reading
Technology & Computer Classes
Teen
Well & Wise
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Babies
Toddlers
Preschoolers
K-5
Teen
Tween
Adult
Families
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
Click the underlined Event to register online.
All events in the Library are free and open to the public.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
10
1


2
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language

3
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me

4
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to Windows
* 4:00 PM-Jester Gym
* 6:00 PM-Anime Attack

5


6
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime in the Park

7
* 2:00 PM-Seussical Saturday


W
e
e
k
11
8
* 2:00 PM-Tertulia

9
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language
* 6:30 PM-Stories at Sunset

10
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me

11
* 10:00 AM-SHINE - Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders
* 2:00 PM-Working with Windows
* 4:00 PM-Calling All Cahills
* 6:00 PM-Teen Ambassador Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Pizza & Pages: Darkest Minds

12
* 12:00 PM-Container Gardening
* 7:00 PM-One Word At A Time -- Kissimmee Writers Group

13


14
* 2:00 PM-Super Saturday Cinema:Theory of Everything


W
e
e
k
12
15


16
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language

17
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 6:00 PM-International Literature, Arts & Culture

18
* 4:00 PM-Minecrafternoon

19
* 6:30 PM-Microsoft Word (Spanish)

20
* 4:00 PM-American Girl Club

21



W
e
e
k
13
22


23
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language

24
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 6:00 PM-Deaf Education Series

25
* 2:00 PM-Email Basics
* 4:00 PM-Wii <3 Games
* 6:00 PM-Ready, Set, GAME!

26
* 10:30 AM-Marydia Community Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Facebook (Spanish)

27
* 4:00 PM-Idea Builders

28
* 2:00 PM-Saturday Matinee: The Maze Runner


W
e
e
k
14
29


30
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language

31
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me

       

W
e
e
k
15
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.