SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Buenaventura Lakes Branch
Hart Memorial Central Library
Kenansville Branch Library
Outreach
Poinciana Branch Library
Veterans Memorial--St. Cloud
West Osceola Branch Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
Arts & Cultural
Authors & Book Clubs
Business & Finance
Children's Event
Community Room
Exhibits
Family
Festivals & Celebrations
Films & Music
Friends of the Library
Gardening
Health & Fitness
Holiday/Library Closed
Literacy & Learning
Nature
Out and About Storytime
Poetry & Writing
Science & Math
Storytime
Summer Reading
Technology & Computer Classes
Teen
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Babies
Toddlers
Preschoolers
K-5
Teen
Tween
Adult
Families
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
Click the underlined Event to register online.
All events in the Library are free and open to the public.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
      1
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* 9:15 AM-Baby & Me
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 2:00 PM-Introduction Microsoft Excel
* 2:30 PM-April Fool's Day Tattly
* 3:00 PM-Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Gross-Out Gags
* 4:00 PM-Unearth Your Earth: The Lima Bean Experiment
* 6:00 PM-Anime Attack
* 6:00 PM-Discovering Birds: Audubon Society Series

2
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 4:00 PM-Homework Helpers
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 6:00 PM-Bingo For Books
* 6:30 PM-Jammy Jamboree

3
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* 9:30 AM-Harmony Community Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime in the Park
* 1:30 PM-Mother Goose Storytime

4
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* 1:00 PM-Science Saturdays
* 2:00 PM-Let's Go Lego
* 3:00 PM-The Hobbit: the Battle of Five Armies
* 4:00 PM-Celebration Chess Club


W
e
e
k
15
5
* All Day-Holiday / Library Closed
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit

6
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language
* 4:30 PM-Dominate the mouse
* 6:30 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos
* 7:00 PM-Celebration Screenwriters Group

7
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 2:00 PM-Bunco With Family Physicians
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 4:30 PM-Discover the keyboard
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-FLUENTE
* 6:00 PM-International Literature, Books, Arts & Culture
* 6:30 PM-Lawncare Maintenance

8
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 9:15 AM-Baby & Me
* 10:00 AM-Bunco Game
* 10:00 AM-SHINE - Serving Health Insurance Needs of Elders
* 10:00 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Buenaventura Lakes Library Open House and Book Sale
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 2:00 PM-Descubra el teclado
* 2:00 PM-Intro to the Internet
* 2:30 PM-Robot Radicals
* 4:00 PM-Calling All Cahills
* 4:00 PM-Just for Me Journal
* 4:00 PM-Unearth Your Earth: Volcanopalooza
* 5:00 PM-Buenaventura Lakes Library Open House and Book Sale
* 6:00 PM-Rules of the Road - Financial Planning Series
* 6:00 PM-Teen Ambassador Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Pizza & Pages: The Giver

9
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 10:00 AM-Got Health?
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to MS Excel
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 2:00 PM-Domine el ratón
* 2:00 PM-Techologia Informativa
* 4:00 PM-Homework Helpers
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 6:30 PM-Jammy Jamboree: Colors
* 7:00 PM-One Word At A Time -- Kissimmee Writers Group

10
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 1:30 PM-Mother Goose Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Idea Builders

11
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 10:00 AM-Restaurando las Marcas de un Secreto
* 11:00 AM-Board Game Boredom Buster
* 1:00 PM-Saturday Family Cinema: The Book of Life
* 2:00 PM-Super Saturday Cinema: Unbroken


W
e
e
k
16
12
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 2:00 PM-Tech Tutoring
* 2:00 PM-Tertulia

13
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language
* 6:30 PM-Stories at Sunset
* 7:00 PM-Celebration Writers Group: Fiction Writers

14
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 10:00 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 4:00 PM-Living On My Own Teen Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 6:00 PM-FLUENTE
* 6:00 PM-Kitchen Reader Cookbook Club:Georgia Cooking in an Oklahoma Kitchen

15
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 9:15 AM-Baby & Me
* 10:00 AM-Happy, Healthy Baby
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 2:30 PM-The Rocksmith Challenge
* 4:00 PM-Living On My Own Teen Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Minecrafternoon
* 4:00 PM-Unearth Your Earth: Grass pets
* 6:00 PM-Bring Balance to your Budget - Financial Planning Series

16
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 9:00 AM-Cancelled: Friends of the Library Booksale
* 10:00 AM-Book Club: Tempting Fate by Jane Green
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 10:00 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 10:30 AM-Marydia Community Center Computer Class
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 4:00 PM-Homework Helpers
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 5:00 PM-FAFSA Frenzy- Canceled
* 6:00 PM-Meet Michelle Madow
* 6:30 PM-Women's Health through Essential Oils
* 7:00 PM-Stories of the Holocaust

17
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 9:00 AM-Cancelled: Friends of the Library Booksale
* 11:30 AM-Anthem Park Community Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Mother Goose Storytime
* 4:00 PM-American Girl Club

18
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 9:00 AM-Cancelled: Friends of the Library Booksale
* 1:00 PM-Saturday Matinee: The Giver
* 2:00 PM-Book Signing Event: Women on the Edge by Monique Carmona
* 4:00 PM-Celebration Chess Club


W
e
e
k
17
19
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 1:00 PM-Essential Oil Bingo
* 2:00 PM-Black-Out Poetry
* 2:00 PM-Tech Tutoring

20
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language
* 6:00 PM-Poetry Slam
* 6:30 PM-Tertulia Cuatro Gatos
* 7:00 PM-Celebration Writers Group: Non-Fiction Writers

21
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 10:00 AM-Poinciana Book Club
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Poinciana Friends of the Library Meeting
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 4:30 PM-Work with windows
* 5:30 PM-The Kitchen Reader, Jr.
* 6:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-FLUENTE
* 6:00 PM-International Literature, Arts & Culture

22
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 9:15 AM-Baby & Me
* 10:00 AM-my Social Security Account -- Get Help Today!
* 10:00 AM-my Social Security Account -- Online Registration Help
* 10:00 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 2:00 PM-Getting to Know Your PC
* 2:30 PM-Earth Day! Craft and Trivia Game
* 3:00 PM-Computer Assistance
* 4:00 PM-It's Not Easy Being Green!
* 4:00 PM-Unearth Your Earth: Earth Day Extravaganza
* 4:00 PM-Wii <3 Games
* 6:00 PM-Focus on Fixed Income - Financial Planning Series
* 6:00 PM-Kari Whaley: A History of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 6:00 PM-Ready, Set, GAME!

23
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 10:00 AM-Mousecise Class
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 10:30 AM-Marydia Community Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 2:00 PM-Conozca su escritorio o “desktop”
* 2:00 PM-Introduccion a Excel
* 4:00 PM-Homework Helpers
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 6:30 PM-Básico de Computadoras
* 6:30 PM-Jammy Jamboree: Monsters

24
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 10:00 AM-Self-Defense in the Golden Years
* 1:30 PM-Mother Goose Storytime
* 4:00 PM-D.E.A.R Journal
* 4:00 PM-Idea Builders

25
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 11:00 AM-Kari Whaley: A History of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 1:00 PM-Cooking with Kids
* 1:00 PM-Story Crafternoon
* 3:00 PM-Book to Movie


W
e
e
k
18
26
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 2:00 PM-Tech Tutoring

27
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language
* 6:00 PM- Tools to Quit -- FREE Tobacco/Smoking Cessation Class
* 7:00 PM-Celebration Writers Group: Children's Writers

28
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* All Day-New York, New York Photography Exhibit by Armando G. Muñoz
* All Day-Spirits of the Passage: Stories of the Transatlantic Slave Trade
* 10:00 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 2:00 PM-Live and Learn Chats
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 4:30 PM-Internet (English)
* 6:00 PM-Bingo for Books
* 6:00 PM-Deaf Education Series
* 6:00 PM-FLUENTE
* 6:05 PM-Chess Club

29
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* 9:15 AM-Baby & Me
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 2:00 PM-Tech Tutoring
* 2:30 PM-Ready, Set, GAME!
* 3:30 PM-El Dia De Los Ninos
* 4:00 PM-Golden Week Goodies
* 4:00 PM-Make a Movie
* 4:00 PM-Unearth Your Earth: Recycled Paper
* 6:00 PM-Stocks: The Nuts and Bolts - Financial Planning Series

30
* All Day-K.U.A 21st Annual Calendar Art Contest Exhibit
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 2:00 PM-Internet (Spanish)
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 4:30 PM-El Dia De Los Ninos
* 6:30 PM-E.S.O.L English as a Second Language
* 6:30 PM-Seguridad en Internet

   

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.