SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Buenaventura Lakes Branch
Hart Memorial Central Library
Kenansville Branch Library
Outreach
Poinciana Branch Library
Veterans Memorial--St. Cloud
West Osceola Branch Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts & Cultural
Authors & Book Clubs
Business & Finance
Children's Event
Community Room
Exhibits
Films & Music
Friends of the Library
Gardening
Holiday/Library Closed
Literacy & Learning
Poetry & Writing
Science & Math
Storytime
Summer Reading
Technology & Gaming
Well & Wise
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Babies
Toddlers
Preschoolers
K-5
Teen
Adult
Families
Tween
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
Click the underlined Event to register online.
All events in the Library are free and open to the public.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevNovember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
44
            1
* 4:00 PM-Celebration Chess Club


W
e
e
k
45
2


3
* All Day-Food for Fee$ Amnesty Week
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language Class
* 1:30 PM-Mother Goose Story Time
* 4:00 PM-NaNoWriMo Challenge
* 7:00 PM-Celebration Writers Group

4
* All Day-Food for Fee$ Amnesty Week
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 4:00 PM-Flick Lit
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 5:00 PM-Affordable Care Act Information and Pre-Enrollment
* 6:00 PM-The Kitchen Reader: How to Cook a Turkey and All the Other Trimmings

5
* All Day-Food for Fee$ Amnesty Week
* 9:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Working with Windows
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preserving Your Family History
* 2:00 PM-Getting to Know Your PC
* 2:30 PM-Robot Radicals
* 3:30 PM-Holiday Crafternoon
* 4:00 PM-Flick Lit
* 4:00 PM-Teen Ambassadors at the Poinciana Library
* 6:00 PM-Anime Attack!
* 6:30 PM-FLUENTE

6
* All Day-Food for Fee$ Amnesty Week
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 10:00 AM-Technology Help
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 1:00 PM-Book Sale
* 2:00 PM-Computadora Básica I
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 4:15 PM-Graffiti your Library
* 6:00 PM-Bingo for Books
* 6:30 PM-Jammy Jamboree

7
* All Day-Food for Fee$ Amnesty Week
* 9:00 AM-Book Sale
* 9:30 AM-Harmony Community Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Stories in the Park
* 4:00 PM-Lego Ninjago Challenge
* 4:00 PM-Snack Attack

8
* All Day-Food for Fee$ Amnesty Week
* 9:00 AM-Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Pioneer Days
* 1:00 PM-Saturday Family Cinema
* 2:00 PM-Turkeypalooza!
* 3:30 PM-Super Saturday Movie


W
e
e
k
46
9
* All Day-Food for Fee$ Amnesty Week
* 2:00 PM-Tertulia

10
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language Class
* 1:30 PM-Mother Goose Story Time
* 4:00 PM-NaNoWriMo Challenge
* 4:00 PM-What You Need To Know on Buying and Selling a Home in Poinciana
* 6:30 PM-Campfire Storytime in the Park
* 7:00 PM-Celebration Writers Group: Fiction Writers
* 7:00 PM-Saint Cloud Writers Group

11
* All Day-Holiday / Library Closed: Veterans Day

12
* 9:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 10:00 AM-Advanced Microsoft Word
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Todler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preserving Your Family History
* 1:00 PM-Basics of Alzheimer Support (Bilingual)
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to Windows
* 2:30 PM-Ready, Set, GAME!
* 3:30 PM-Flick Lit
* 3:30 PM-Holiday Crafternoon
* 4:00 PM-Holidays Around the World
* 4:00 PM-Teen Ambassadors at the Poinciana Library
* 6:00 PM-iShare
* 6:00 PM-Teen Ambassadors Meeting
* 6:30 PM-FLUENTE
* 7:00 PM-Guerrilla Journaling

13
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to MS Excel
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 2:00 PM-Advanced Microsoft Excel
* 2:00 PM-Seguridad en Internet
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 6:00 PM-Fall Festival
* 6:00 PM-One Word At A Time -- Kissimmee Writers Group
* 6:00 PM-Rescheduled: Teen Ambassador Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Throwback Thursday: Once Upon a Time
* 6:30 PM-Microsoft Word / Procesador de palabras

14
* 4:00 PM-Minecrafternoon: Iron Crafter
* 4:00 PM-Snack Attack

15
* 1:00 PM-Ready, Set, GAME!
* 2:00 PM-Hidden Mickeys with Steve Barrett
* 3:00 PM-Super Saturday Movie
* 4:00 PM-Celebration Chess Club


W
e
e
k
47
16


17
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language Class
* 1:30 PM-Mother Goose Story Time
* 4:00 PM-NaNoWriMo Challenge
* 7:00 PM-Celebration Writers Group: Non-Fiction Writers

18
* 10:00 AM-Technology Help
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Poinciana Friends of the Library
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 4:00 PM-Flick Lit
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 6:00 PM-Bedtime Stories
* 6:00 PM-International Literature, Arts & Culture

19
* 9:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 10:00 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Word
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Todler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 1:00 PM-Basics of Alzheimer Support
* 2:00 PM-Intro to the Internet
* 2:30 PM-Ready, Set, GAME!
* 3:30 PM-Holiday Crafternoon
* 4:00 PM-Holidays Around the World
* 4:00 PM-Idea Builders
* 4:00 PM-Teen Ambassadors at the Poinciana Library
* 6:00 PM-Deaf Education Series
* 6:30 PM-FLUENTE

20
* 10:00 AM-Book Club: Airtight by David Rosenfelt
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 12:00 PM-Book Sale
* 2:00 PM-Internet
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 6:00 PM-Critique Group -- Kissimmee Writers Group
* 6:00 PM-Teen Ambassador Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Write On!
* 6:30 PM-Bedtime Stories
* 6:30 PM-Databases: Mango Language (Spanish)

21
* 9:00 AM-Book Sale
* 4:00 PM-American Girl Club
* 4:00 PM-Snack Attack

22
* 9:00 AM-Book Sale
* 12:00 PM-Blood Mobile
* 1:00 PM-Story Crafternoon
* 1:00 PM-The Hangry Games
* 2:00 PM-Teen Survival Cooking: Survive the Holidays!


W
e
e
k
48
23


24
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-E.S.O.L. English as a Second Language Class
* 1:30 PM-Mother Goose Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Computadora Básica II
* 4:00 PM-NaNoWriMo Challenge
* 7:00 PM-Celebration Writers Group: Children's Writers

25
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:45 AM-Baby & Me
* 12:00 PM-Orlando Enrollment Assistance Center
* 2:00 PM-Afternoon Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 5:00 PM-Marketplace Enrollment Sessions
* 5:30 PM-Working with Windows
* 6:00 PM-Bingo for Books

26
* 9:15 AM-Baby and Me
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tales
* 10:00 AM-Todler Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storybook Fun
* 4:00 PM-Holidays Around the World
* 6:00 PM-Ready, Set, GAME!

27
* All Day-Holiday / Library Closed: Thanksgiving

28
* All Day-Holiday / Library Closed: Thanksgiving

29
* 3:00 PM-Super Saturday Movie


W
e
e
k
49
30


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev November 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.